Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahawalnagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahawalnagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahawalnagar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,023636
ShkoderAlbania 4,9313,064
SkikdaAlgeria 6,0843,781
SaltaArgentina 15,9249,895
San AntonioArgentina 16,09210,000
San LuisArgentina 16,19510,064
San RafaelArgentina 16,39410,188
Santa RosaArgentina 16,0309,961
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,8979,879
SarmientoArgentina 16,32610,145
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,8286,729
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,8256,727
SalzburgAustria 5,4273,372
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6561,651
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4531,524
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5181,565
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0425,619
SaveBenin 7,7154,794
Santa CruzBolivia 15,4139,578
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,0153,116
SalvadorBrazil 12,8087,959
Santa MariaBrazil 14,9469,287
SantaremBrazil 13,7448,541
SantosBrazil 14,0548,733
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,1278,779
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,7508,544
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,4477,735
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,5499,041
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,0339,342
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,8568,610
Sao LuisBrazil 12,7867,945
Sao MateusBrazil 13,2128,210
São PauloBrazil 14,0668,741
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,0738,745
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,4369,592
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,8367,977
SerrinhaBrazil 12,7807,942
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,6698,494
SobralBrazil 12,4807,755
SoureBrazil 13,0738,124
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,2828,254
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,0059,324
SurubimBrazil 12,2657,622
SadovoBulgaria 4,4862,787
SandanskiBulgaria 4,6232,873
SofiaBulgaria 4,6142,867
SiemreapCambodia 3,6422,263
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,5266,541
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,1876,952
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6836,638
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4516,494
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,8405,493
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4776,510
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8846,764
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,2276,976
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8486,120
Scott, SkCanada 10,8606,749
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2496,369
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6356,609
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,9156,783
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7405,431
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,0376,858
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,9926,831
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5066,528
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3886,455
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,0616,252
Summerside, PeCanada 10,4896,518
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,0936,894
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,0936,893
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3356,422
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4345,241
SalCape Verde 9,6626,004
SantiagoChile 16,60010,315
SewellChile 16,57410,299
ShanghaiChina 4,5802,846
ShantouChina 4,3512,704
ShenyangChina 4,6462,887
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,5789,059
Simon BolivarColombia 14,2728,869
San JoseCosta Rica 14,9609,297
SibenikCroatia 5,2183,243
SplitCroatia 5,1763,217
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3433,320
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7173,553
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2908,259
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3088,269
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,2558,237
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2908,259
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2388,226
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3448,292
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3288,282
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3728,309
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3918,321
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,2648,243
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2568,237
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3028,266
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3398,289
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3428,291
San GabrielEcuador 15,4409,594
SalloumEgypt 4,5602,834
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,5862,850
SohagEgypt 4,0662,527
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7832,351
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,8089,202
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,3629,546
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1583,205
StrasbourgFrance 5,8203,617
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,0728,123
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,1598,177
SukhumiGeorgia 3,2001,988
SchleswigGermany 5,6713,524
StuttgartGermany 5,7053,545
SamosGreece 4,3212,685
Skiros IslandGreece 4,5272,813
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,5912,853
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2625,134
SiguiriGuinea 8,6535,377
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,6819,123
SzegedHungary 4,8873,037
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,1543,203
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2834,526
SagarIndia 870541
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 483300
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,9824,960
SemnanIran 1,9531,214
ShahroudIran 1,8451,146
ShirazIran 1,9921,238
ShannonIreland 6,9004,288
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,8683,646
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,2303,250
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,0473,136
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,6873,534
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,8563,639
Scuro MountainItaly 5,2193,243
SigonellaItaly 5,3763,341
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7065,410
SagaJapan 5,3483,323
SaigoJapan 5,5533,451
SakaiJapan 5,5593,454
SakataJapan 6,0553,763
SapporoJapan 6,0873,783
SaseboJapan 5,2993,293
SendaiJapan 6,1603,828
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,6093,485
ShimonosekiJapan 5,3893,349
ShinjoJapan 6,0983,789
ShionomisakiJapan 5,8363,627
ShirakawaJapan 6,1313,810
ShizuokaJapan 6,0303,747
SumotoJapan 5,7363,565
SuttsuJapan 6,0043,731
SuwaJapan 5,9763,714
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,35110,782
SavannakhetLaos 3,5212,188
SiauliaiLithuania 4,8313,002
SiluteLithuania 4,9293,063
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7572,956
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,5063,421
SalimaMalawi 6,3853,968
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,3923,351
SibuMalaysia 5,0943,165
SanMali 8,1385,057
SegouMali 8,2615,133
SikassoMali 8,3235,172
St. BrandonMauritius 5,3623,332
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,7399,159
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1711,970
SainshandMongolia 3,6142,245
SafiMorocco 7,6444,750
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8574,882
SittweMyanmar 2,2541,401
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9448,044
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9243,681
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0433,755
SaiqOman 1,7281,074
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4171,502
SurOman 1,600994
SialkotPakistan 309192
SibbiPakistan 520323
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,1819,434
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,40910,197
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,8463,633
SandomierzPoland 4,8152,992
SniezkaPoland 5,2343,253
SuwalkiPoland 4,8052,986
SzczecinPoland 5,3323,313
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4254,614
Santa MariaPortugal 8,7325,426
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,0888,133
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,9643,706
Satu MareRomania 4,6902,914
SibiuRomania 4,5762,844
SulinaRomania 4,1292,566
SadrinskRussia 3,0011,865
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,6082,864
SalekhardRussia 4,0922,543
SaratovRussia 3,2832,040
SejmcanRussia 6,5344,060
SelagoncyRussia 4,8853,035
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8104,232
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8283,000
SmolenskRussia 4,2662,651
SociRussia 3,3152,060
SortovalaRussia 4,6792,908
SuntarRussia 4,7882,976
SurgutRussia 3,4802,163
SverdlovskRussia 3,1471,955
SyktyvkarRussia 3,8902,417
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,9238,030
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7414,810
SeychellesSeychelles 4,2882,665
SingaporeSingapore 4,5422,822
SliacSlovakia 4,9743,091
SeoulSouth Korea 4,9703,089
SineijuSouth Korea 4,7242,936
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9994,349
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6534,134
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7854,217
SevilleSpain 7,1564,447
SennarSudan 4,4512,766
ShambatSudan 4,4372,757
ShendiSudan 4,2982,671
StenseleSweden 5,4453,383
StockholmSweden 5,2293,249
StorlienSweden 5,6333,500
SundsvallSweden 5,3503,325
SantisSwitzerland 5,7043,544
SongeaTanzania 6,0543,762
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,4392,137
SongkhlaThailand 3,8162,371
Suphan BuriThailand 3,2452,017
Surat ThaniThailand 3,5492,206
SurinThailand 3,5162,185
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7834,836
SokodeTogo 7,7914,841
SfaxTunisia 5,8083,609
SousseTunisia 5,7853,595
SamsunTurkey 3,5382,199
SiirtTurkey 3,0041,867
SivasTurkey 3,4542,147
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,336830
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7944,222
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6204,114
SarataUkraine 4,1522,580
SarnyUkraine 4,4912,791
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,7812,349
SumyUkraine 3,9402,448
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8181,130
SaltoUruguay 15,3889,562
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2507,612
Safford, AzUsa 13,0078,083
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,0266,852
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0568,113
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,1907,575
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,0757,503
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,6917,265
Salem, InUsa 12,0537,490
Salem, OrUsa 11,5307,165
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,1337,540
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,1658,181
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,3438,291
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,9598,053
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3287,661
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,0878,133
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6407,855
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,3487,052
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,7697,935
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6637,869
Santuck, ScUsa 12,3427,669
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,2226,974
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,6057,833
Scott City, KsUsa 12,4367,728
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0237,471
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,0537,490
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2526,992
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2697,003
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4767,753
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1076,902
Selma, AlUsa 12,8187,966
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,3967,082
Seymour, InUsa 12,0537,490
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,1297,537
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,7077,275
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,9448,044
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,9007,395
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,7757,317
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,7777,318
Southport, NcUsa 12,2907,637
Sparta, IlUsa 12,2387,605
Spencer, WvUsa 11,8987,393
Spickard, MoUsa 12,0947,516
Spokane, WaUsa 11,3217,035
Spooner, WiUsa 11,4577,120
Springfield, IlUsa 12,0567,491
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4167,716
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6635,383
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,5237,160
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,1897,575
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,3667,063
Stamford, CtUsa 11,4377,107
State College, PaUsa 11,6057,212
State University, MsUsa 12,7707,936
State University, NmUsa 13,1278,157
Staunton, VaUsa 11,9167,404
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1837,571
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,0897,512
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3217,657
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,8587,368
Storrs, CtUsa 11,2877,014
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,6707,874
Summerville, ScUsa 12,4757,752
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4657,124
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,2177,592
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,0497,487
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,3107,028
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,220758
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,4408,973
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,0698,743
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,8248,591
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0975,032
SocotraYemen 2,7721,723
SenangaZambia 7,4084,603
SerenjeZambia 6,6554,136
SeshekeZambia 7,4354,620
SolweziZambia 6,8644,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -