Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahawalnagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahawalnagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahawalnagar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,2858,255
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,8591,776
ParanaArgentina 15,6289,711
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,2699,488
PehuajoArgentina 15,8149,827
PergaminoArgentina 15,6719,738
PigeArgentina 15,8669,860
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,9439,907
PosadasArgentina 15,0929,378
PresidenciaArgentina 15,5079,636
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,52010,266
Punta IndioArgentina 15,3939,565
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2255,111
Port HedlandAustralia 7,4094,604
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7285,424
ParakouBenin 7,6304,741
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,4477,735
ParacatuBrazil 13,8188,587
ParanaBrazil 13,6818,501
ParanaguaBrazil 14,3238,900
ParanaibaBrazil 14,3468,915
ParintinsBrazil 13,9438,664
ParnaibaBrazil 12,5817,818
Passo FundoBrazil 14,7829,185
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,8488,605
PaulistanaBrazil 12,8027,956
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,5907,824
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,2228,217
PeixeBrazil 13,7228,527
PetrolinaBrazil 12,8077,959
PicosBrazil 12,7777,940
PiraiBrazil 13,7728,558
PirenopolisBrazil 13,9558,672
PompeuBrazil 13,7308,532
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,8989,258
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4758,374
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,5909,066
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,9849,311
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,7239,149
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,6568,486
PosseBrazil 13,6198,463
PlevenBulgaria 4,5162,807
PlovdivBulgaria 4,5012,797
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,8492,392
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3796,450
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9865,584
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0936,894
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,0696,879
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,2777,008
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,8216,724
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0196,847
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,1716,321
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8236,726
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,0976,896
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7676,691
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5686,567
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3766,448
Princeton, BcCanada 10,9756,820
ParronChile 16,60110,316
Puerto AysenChile 16,59810,314
Puerto MonttChile 16,74510,405
Punta ArenasChile 16,14510,032
PingbianChina 3,8152,371
PeralesColombia 14,9239,273
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,2158,834
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,9959,318
PragueCzech Republic 5,3363,316
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4938,385
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2908,258
PoloDominican Republic 13,4608,364
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2658,243
PichilingueEcuador 15,7029,757
PortoviejoEcuador 15,7679,798
PuyoEcuador 15,6289,711
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9052,427
ParisFrance 6,2033,855
PerpignanFrance 6,2783,901
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,8235,483
Port-GentilGabon 7,6144,732
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,31110,136
PotsdamGermany 5,4293,374
PatrasGreece 4,7712,965
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8894,902
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4625,259
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,9548,049
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4988,388
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,4238,963
PecsHungary 5,0303,126
PambanIndia 2,3801,479
PuneIndia 1,271790
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,4782,783
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,0673,149
PadovaItaly 5,5253,433
Paganella MountainItaly 5,5843,470
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,5023,419
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,5203,430
PantelleriaItaly 5,6453,508
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6533,513
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,8033,606
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,4973,416
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,3673,335
PiacenzaItaly 5,6983,541
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,6603,517
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,5003,418
Ponza IslandItaly 5,4873,410
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,2523,264
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,5193,430
PrizziItaly 5,5003,418
PakseLaos 3,7062,303
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,9412,449
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,8143,613
PlaisanceMauritius 5,8453,632
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,1385,678
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,9533,078
PatheinMyanmar 2,6331,636
PutaoMyanmar 2,3721,474
PyiMyanmar 2,5401,578
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,3417,047
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9898,071
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0858,131
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,5299,029
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,4544,632
PohangNorth Korea 5,2073,236
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,8513,015
PadidanPakistan 608378
PanjgurPakistan 954593
ParachinarPakistan 528328
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,094680
PeshawarPakistan 477296
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,0215,606
PilarParaguay 15,3019,508
PiscoPeru 16,40310,193
PiuraPeru 16,13110,024
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,7029,757
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,2153,241
PoznanPoland 5,1743,215
PrzemyslPoland 4,7262,937
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1824,463
PortalegrePortugal 7,2124,482
Porto Portugal 7,2404,499
PavelecRussia 3,8022,362
PecoraRussia 4,0672,527
PermRussia 3,3782,099
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0944,409
PetrozavodskRussia 4,5252,812
PjatigorskRussia 3,0821,915
PoronajskRussia 6,1203,803
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,5172,185
Providenja BayRussia 8,0625,010
PskovRussia 4,6112,865
PodorSenegal 8,9235,545
PopradSlovakia 4,8973,043
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6925,401
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8354,869
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3673,957
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,5321,573
Port SudanSudan 3,7982,360
ParamariboSuriname 13,2328,222
PiteňSweden 5,2663,272
PalmyraSyria 3,3102,057
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4709,613
PhetchabunThailand 3,2101,995
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,1101,933
PhraeThailand 3,0221,878
PhuketThailand 3,5902,231
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,5632,214
Prachin BuriThailand 3,3802,100
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,4002,113
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,3888,319
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6334,122
PoltavaUkraine 3,9002,423
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,2819,496
PradoUruguay 15,2889,500
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,1829,434
Palestine, IlUsa 12,1067,523
Pana, IlUsa 12,0917,514
Paoli, InUsa 12,0537,490
Paris, IlUsa 12,0007,457
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,3907,078
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0378,102
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0157,466
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,7567,927
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,5287,785
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,1587,555
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5177,157
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9848,068
Peoria, IlUsa 11,9687,437
Perry, OkUsa 12,6117,837
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5967,206
Philo, OhUsa 11,8287,350
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,9458,044
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,7267,287
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,7137,900
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,3647,061
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,7247,285
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7167,281
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,4377,107
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2136,968
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,4997,767
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,8917,389
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,3647,061
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,9177,405
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6377,853
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1976,958
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,2198,215
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,4777,132
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1976,958
Portage, WiUsa 11,5967,206
Portland, MaineUsa 11,0306,854
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4637,123
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,7437,297
Prescott, ArUsa 12,7597,929
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2687,002
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,8127,340
Princeton, InUsa 12,2127,589
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,2606,997
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4247,721
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,2618,862
PetaukeZambia 6,6604,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -