Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahawalnagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahawalnagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahawalnagar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,3923,972
LuandaAngola 7,7224,799
LuenaAngola 7,3544,570
La PlataArgentina 15,4439,596
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,8359,840
La RiojaArgentina 16,17610,052
LaboulayeArgentina 15,9309,899
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,36710,171
Las LomitasArgentina 15,4479,599
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,9796,822
LavertonAustralia 10,5786,573
LearmonthAustralia 7,2624,513
LongreachAustralia 9,6265,982
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,6265,981
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,3397,046
Low HeadAustralia 10,9196,785
LinzAustria 5,3383,317
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3063,919
LerwickUk 6,3073,919
La PazBolivia 15,8259,834
LavrasBrazil 13,8188,587
LencoisBrazil 13,0618,116
LinharesBrazil 13,2658,243
LondrinaBrazil 14,4989,009
LomBulgaria 4,6282,876
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,5516,557
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,0786,884
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0555,627
Langara, BcCanada 10,3176,411
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,6946,645
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,1386,922
London, OnCanada 11,4897,140
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7245,421
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3476,430
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9816,824
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3855,210
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,60410,318
LanzhouChina 2,9251,818
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,7241,071
Las GaviotasColombia 14,6059,076
LimonCosta Rica 14,9019,260
LarnacaCyprus 3,7362,322
LimassolCyprus 3,7912,356
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7384,187
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7004,163
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7673,584
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,2888,258
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3128,272
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3288,282
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2788,251
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,5989,693
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,9319,900
LuxorEgypt 3,9952,483
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,8089,202
Laucala BayFiji 12,4327,725
LappeenrantaFinland 4,7642,961
Le MansFrance 6,3743,961
LilleFrance 6,1243,806
LyonFrance 6,0583,764
LambarnGabon 7,4774,646
LastourvilleGabon 7,2544,508
LibrevilleGabon 7,4834,650
LeipzigGermany 5,4703,399
LindenbergGermany 5,3563,328
LamiaGreece 4,7042,923
LarissaGreece 4,7012,921
LemnosGreece 4,4742,780
LimnosGreece 4,4592,771
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,9528,049
LabeGuinea 8,9595,567
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9567,429
La CeibaHonduras 14,5069,014
La MesaHonduras 14,5799,059
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 619385
LudhianaIndia 277172
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,6173,491
LatinaItaly 5,4833,407
LatronicoItaly 5,2423,257
LecceItaly 5,0603,144
LodwarKenya 4,9553,079
Luang PrabangLaos 3,1091,932
LiepajaLatvia 4,9843,097
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8873,037
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9133,675
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,8373,006
LabuanMalaysia 5,1803,219
LuqaMalta 5,4443,383
Le LamentinMartinique 13,0478,108
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,9868,691
LashioMyanmar 2,5551,588
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7347,913
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9148,025
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8067,957
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0688,121
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9468,045
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0588,115
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0588,115
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0588,115
LagosNigeria 7,7104,791
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8343,625
LillehammerNorway 5,6763,527
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 206128
La VictoriaParaguay 15,1039,385
LimaPeru 16,36810,171
LegaspiPhilippines 5,4953,415
LisbonPortugal 7,3744,582
LeninbadRussia 1,185737
LevsiRussia 3,3492,081
LungiSierra Leone 9,1915,711
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,3183,304
LanzaroteSpain 8,1775,082
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7004,163
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,7533,575
LuganoSwitzerland 5,7453,570
LatakiaSyria 3,5392,199
LampangThailand 2,9541,836
LoeiThailand 3,2031,990
Lop BuriThailand 3,2672,030
LomeTogo 7,9344,930
LeemingUk 6,3873,969
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3063,919
London, EnglandUk 6,3493,945
London-GatwickUk 6,3453,943
LynehamUk 6,4634,016
L’VovUkraine 4,6432,885
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,1472,577
LozovajaUkraine 3,7522,332
LubnyUkraine 4,0182,497
LuckUkraine 4,5532,829
LuganskUkraine 3,5392,199
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,6577,244
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,9617,433
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,1468,169
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,1838,192
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8908,010
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,1166,907
Laketown, UtUsa 12,0037,459
Lamar, MoUsa 12,3447,671
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,1718,184
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,7567,305
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9217,408
Langdon, NdUsa 11,1936,956
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0917,513
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,5778,437
Larned, KsUsa 12,4177,716
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4497,736
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,6207,842
Laurel, MdUsa 11,7527,303
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,2527,614
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,1216,910
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,8297,351
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,3267,659
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,2357,603
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,3647,061
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,2217,594
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,2397,606
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,5027,769
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,0007,457
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4657,124
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9846,825
Lexington, MoUsa 12,2357,603
Lexington, VaUsa 11,9667,436
Libby, MtUsa 11,2606,997
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,0757,504
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,7907,327
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,5247,161
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,6647,869
Llano, TxUsa 13,1888,195
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1167,529
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,8247,969
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7977,952
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,8077,958
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,8157,963
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,0907,513
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,1317,538
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7707,936
Loup City, NeUsa 12,0557,491
Lowville, NyUsa 11,2216,973
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,9248,031
Luling, TxUsa 13,3158,274
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9267,411
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,0037,459
LivingstoneZambia 7,3494,567
LundaziZambia 6,3593,952
LusakaZambia 6,9614,326
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9544,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -