Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahawalnagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahawalnagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahawalnagar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,1083,796
In SalahAlgeria 6,8004,226
InnsbruckAustria 5,5533,450
IbiriteBrazil 13,6748,497
IguatuBrazil 12,5307,786
IlheusBrazil 12,9508,047
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2638,242
IndaialBrazil 14,4388,972
IpameriBrazil 13,9668,679
IraiBrazil 14,8279,214
IreceBrazil 13,0428,104
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9698,059
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,1288,780
ItaitubaBrazil 13,9788,686
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,4618,365
ItaperunaBrazil 13,5198,401
ItapevaBrazil 14,2998,886
ItirucuBrazil 12,9648,056
ItuacuBrazil 13,1168,151
IvinhemaBrazil 14,7209,147
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5995,343
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,8306,108
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8695,511
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0705,636
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,9234,923
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,20910,073
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,61512,189
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,8449,845
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2708,246
IzobambaEcuador 15,5759,678
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9162,434
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,8079,201
IoanninaGreece 4,8373,006
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1105,039
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,0744,396
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 843524
IranshahrIran 1,262784
IstranaItaly 5,5053,421
IidaJapan 5,9643,706
IizukaJapan 5,3753,340
IrakoJapan 5,9243,681
IriomotejimaJapan 4,9953,104
IrozakiJapan 6,0803,778
IshigakijimaJapan 5,0373,130
IshinomakiJapan 6,1903,846
IwamizawaJapan 6,1213,804
IzuharaJapan 5,2363,254
IrbidJordan 3,5492,205
IfraneMorocco 7,2424,500
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7307,910
IlorinNigeria 7,4874,652
InchonNorth Korea 4,9423,071
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0733,774
IslamabadPakistan 408254
IquitosPeru 15,4529,602
IloiloPhilippines 5,5163,428
IasiRomania 4,3272,689
IcaRussia 6,8384,249
IlirnejRussia 7,1564,447
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,6373,503
IrkutskRussia 3,5462,204
Ivdel’Russia 3,5472,204
IbizaSpain 6,4994,039
IspartaTurkey 4,0022,487
IstanbulTurkey 4,1362,570
IzmirTurkey 4,2962,670
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5962,856
IzmailUkraine 4,2032,612
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1117,526
Independence, KsUsa 12,4877,759
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,1446,925
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,9837,446
Indianola, IaUsa 12,0177,468
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,1846,950
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9548,050
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,8397,357
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,3617,060
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,3917,078
IsokaZambia 6,2223,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -