Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahawalnagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahawalnagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahawalnagar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 836520
FarahAfghanistan 1,086675
FormosaArgentina 15,2729,490
ForrestAustralia 8,9055,533
FrancistownBotswana 7,5044,663
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,7297,289
FloraniaBrazil 12,2787,629
FlorestaBrazil 12,5817,818
FlorianoBrazil 12,9078,021
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,4008,948
FormosaBrazil 13,7828,565
FortalezaBrazil 12,3177,654
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,9029,260
FrancaBrazil 14,0228,714
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,5836,577
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,1426,302
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,3766,448
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0346,235
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,0396,860
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7346,049
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9996,214
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3406,426
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1556,310
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,6606,624
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6606,624
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0705,636
FayaChad 5,6023,481
FamagustaCyprus 3,7062,303
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7473,571
FarafraEgypt 4,4062,738
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2254,490
FichtelbergGermany 5,4293,374
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,7363,564
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7802,970
FrederikshbGreenland 8,5955,341
FaranahGuinea 8,8795,518
FalconaraItaly 5,4233,370
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,5943,476
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,2653,272
FonniItaly 5,8113,611
FrontoneItaly 5,4753,402
FrosinoneItaly 5,4493,386
FukauraJapan 6,0233,743
FukueJapan 5,2283,249
FukuiJapan 5,8103,611
FukuokaJapan 5,3473,323
FukushimaJapan 6,1363,813
FukuyamaJapan 5,5863,471
FushikiJapan 5,8663,645
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,439894
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,3633,954
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,7264,180
FunchalMadeira 8,2845,148
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,0518,110
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2084,479
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8193,616
FaroPortugal 7,3434,563
FerganaRussia 1,168726
FreetownSierra Leone 9,1915,711
FalunSweden 5,3923,351
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2293,871
FeodosijaUkraine 3,6932,295
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,8935,526
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,1597,556
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,9817,445
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,6917,265
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,4127,091
Farmington, MeUsa 10,8896,766
Farmington, MnUsa 11,5667,187
Farmington, MoUsa 12,2627,619
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,6417,234
Fayette, IaUsa 11,7657,311
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5627,806
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,2307,600
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,8527,987
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,7637,931
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,3307,662
Findlay, OhUsa 11,7717,315
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,7537,925
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,5747,192
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,6087,213
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,1707,563
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,8007,332
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,2037,583
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1768,188
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3617,682
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,6417,855
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,8207,345
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,9528,049
Framingham, MaUsa 11,2066,964
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,1297,537
Franklin, LaUsa 13,1688,183
Franklin, PaUsa 11,6607,245
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,8527,365
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,4747,752
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,5247,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -