Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahawalnagar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahawalnagar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahawalnagar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 744462
BustAfghanistan 867539
BatnaAlgeria 6,1653,831
BecharAlgeria 7,0644,389
BejaiaAlgeria 6,2473,882
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1104,418
BiskraAlgeria 6,2443,880
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,3793,964
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0869,375
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9119,266
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9219,272
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3858,939
ByrdAntarctica 14,4188,959
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,8509,849
BarilocheArgentina 16,59210,311
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,4909,626
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,1796,325
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,6116,594
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4754,645
BrestBelarus 4,7082,926
BrusselsBelgium 6,0343,750
Belize CityBelize 14,3778,934
BeninBenin 7,8144,856
BohiconBenin 7,8004,847
BermudaBermuda 11,7897,326
BageBrazil 15,0259,337
BambuiBrazil 13,8598,612
BarbacenaBrazil 13,7018,514
BarbalhaBrazil 12,5827,819
BarcelosBrazil 14,3798,935
BarraBrazil 13,1568,175
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,0508,109
BarreirasBrazil 13,3888,319
BelémBrazil 13,1108,147
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,6598,488
BelterraBrazil 13,7818,563
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1418,166
Bom JesusBrazil 14,6109,079
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,2928,260
BrasiliaBrazil 13,8528,608
BrevesBrazil 13,3118,272
BurgasBulgaria 4,2782,658
BurundiBurundi 5,9553,701
BatouriCameroon 6,7794,213
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,6116,594
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0756,882
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4945,899
Banff, AbCanada 10,9516,805
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,0506,867
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,6125,973
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0716,880
Bissett, MbCanada 10,9456,802
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8076,715
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,0766,883
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4546,496
Brandon, MbCanada 11,1106,904
Broadview, SkCanada 11,0756,882
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6015,344
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7856,702
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2826,389
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4586,499
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,0395,617
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3953,974
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6513,511
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,50610,257
BeijingChina 4,0352,507
BarranquillaColombia 14,3308,905
Benito SalasColombia 15,0599,358
BogotáColombia 14,8299,215
BrnoCzech Republic 5,1573,204
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7963,602
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4734,022
BaniDominican Republic 13,3858,317
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4398,351
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2988,263
BahariyaEgypt 4,2842,662
Beni SuefEgypt 4,0572,521
BiarritzFrance 6,6094,107
BordeauxFrance 6,5094,045
BrestFrance 6,6984,162
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2129,453
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2119,452
BitamGabon 7,1914,469
BanjulGambia 9,2505,748
BerlinGermany 5,4133,364
BrockenGermany 5,5943,476
BokeGuinea 9,2195,729
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,2425,743
BudapestHungary 4,9773,093
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,9633,084
BangaloreIndia 1,9401,206
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,574978
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,6621,033
BikanerIndia 217135
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,7813,593
BabolsarIran 2,0511,275
Bandar AbbasIran 1,6751,041
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3471,458
Bandar LengehIran 1,8441,146
BirjandIran 1,371852
BushehrIran 2,1711,349
BaghdadIraq 2,7641,717
BasraIraq 2,4421,517
BelmulletIreland 6,9304,306
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8224,240
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,1673,211
BergamoItaly 5,6923,537
BolognaItaly 5,5783,467
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,5603,455
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,2583,268
BrindisiItaly 5,0723,152
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2205,108
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4575,255
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,8911,175
BeirutLebanon 3,5722,220
BenghaziLibya 5,0033,109
BirzaiLithuania 4,7532,953
BitolaMacedonia 4,7832,972
BlantyreMalawi 6,5254,055
BvumbweMalawi 6,5384,063
BintuluMalaysia 5,1333,189
BamakoMali 8,4795,269
Bko-SMali 8,4785,269
BougounMali 8,4945,278
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1805,083
BaitagMongolia 2,3921,486
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,8191,752
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,4762,160
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,9012,424
BayandelgerMongolia 3,8072,366
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9761,850
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,8482,391
BulganMongolia 3,3052,054
BhamawMyanmar 2,4481,521
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9428,042
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8427,980
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9858,069
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0548,112
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,7419,160
BilmaNiger 6,1733,836
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,1454,440
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7733,587
BergenNorway 5,9493,697
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9483,696
BjornoyaNorway 5,7773,590
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6373,503
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6793,529
BadinPakistan 731454
BarkhanPakistan 341212
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,8019,198
BascoPhilippines 4,9773,093
BialystokPoland 4,7652,961
BejaPortugal 7,2964,534
BragancaPortugal 7,0694,393
BistritaRomania 4,5602,833
BucharestRomania 4,4082,739
BajkitRussia 3,9092,429
BarabinskRussia 2,8531,773
BarnaulRussia 2,7401,703
BerezovoRussia 3,8232,376
BiserRussia 3,3612,089
BlagovescenskRussia 4,9993,106
BogdarinRussia 4,2022,611
BogucanyRussia 3,6602,275
BomnakRussia 5,1553,203
BorRussia 3,7252,315
BorzjaRussia 4,2372,633
BratskRussia 3,6782,286
BelgradeSerbia 4,8533,016
BoSierra Leone 9,0905,648
BontheSierra Leone 9,1835,706
BratislavaSlovakia 5,1193,181
BerberaSomalia 3,6392,261
BusanSouth Korea 5,1943,227
BadajozSpain 7,1794,461
BarcelonaSpain 6,3773,963
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8054,229
BabanusaSudan 5,1183,181
BaselSwitzerland 5,8333,625
BernSwitzerland 5,8463,633
BangkokThailand 3,3322,070
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,3232,065
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,9701,845
BizerteTunisia 5,8243,619
BalikesirTurkey 4,2302,629
BursaTurkey 4,1332,569
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,329826
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7224,177
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6804,151
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6814,151
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4263,993
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4654,018
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3473,944
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6327,849
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,1188,152
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,7217,284
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1035,036
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1045,036
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6907,886
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,0998,140
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1897,574
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,0267,473
Bedford, MaUsa 11,2166,970
Beeville, TxUsa 13,4578,362
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,8737,378
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2957,640
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7665,447
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0666,876
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6075,348
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0265,609
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,5447,174
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,5907,202
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,3947,081
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,6467,858
Bishop, CaUsa 12,4337,726
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,4637,123
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,0587,493
Blackville, ScUsa 12,4837,757
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0946,894
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8597,990
Block Island, RiUsa 11,4207,097
Boerne, TxUsa 13,3188,276
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7847,323
Booneville, MsUsa 12,5827,819
Boonton, NjUsa 11,4637,123
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,1826,949
Bowler, WiUsa 11,4897,140
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,2637,620
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,1777,567
Brenham, TxUsa 13,2418,228
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,3857,075
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,6237,844
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,2067,585
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,3657,062
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,7537,303
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,0957,516
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9048,018
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,7248,528
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,2177,592
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,9858,069
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,8727,377
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,7757,317
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,4197,096
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,0708,122
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,1027,520
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,9877,449
Burlington, VtUsa 11,0666,876
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7437,297
BajsunUzbekistan 1,073667
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,6848,503
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0298,718
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3274,553
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3384,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -